PRIVACY POLICY

Slotandplay.com wishes to inform the Users of its Website and/or its mobile application (hereinafter "Website") of its Privacy Policy, informing, among others, in a transparent manner, all the treatments we carry out with your data, the purposes for which we treat them and the rights that as a user you can exercise over your personal data.

We inform you that by accessing our Website you have the status of User. As a User, you declare that you are of legal age and that you have the necessary legal capacity to understand and accept in its entirety this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our Cookies Policy and Terms And Conditions of Slotandplay.com.

Hopefully you enjoy the experience at Slotandplay.com

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

2. WHAT IS A PERSONAL DATA AND TREATMENT?

They are those data that identify or allow to identify a person. For example, the data that can directly identify a person is ther first and last name, while the Passport Card number can identify them. Personal data includes information such as mobile phone, email address, date of birth and gender among others. It could also include numeric identifiers such as the IP address of your computer, as well as information obtained through cookies.

A personal processing is any operation or set of operations that we carry out on your personal data, such as, for example, the collection, registration, conservation, use and communication of your data.

3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

It is necessary that to enjoy the games that in Slotandplay.com we offer you, you register on our website and thus be able to create an account that allows you to enjoy the advantages of a true user such as:

To register we only need your email address, if you choose to create your account with your email. On the other hand, if you decide to play with Facebook, we will request that you access your Facebook account (email address and or mobile number and password). Once you enter your Facebook account details, that social network will request your permission to share with us your email address, your friends list, "your likes", and the rest of the public information on that social network.

Once you register, we will give you an unique identifier that we will associate with an account, which will be your profile. This profile will be specific to www.slotandplay.com players.

4. WHAT TREATMENTS DO WE CARRY OUT WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES?

We want to be transparent with you and inform you about the operations we carry out with your data and the purposes for which we process said data.

First of all, we want to inform you that the applicable data protection regulations require that for each processing of your data we have a basis that legitimizes said treatment. Thus, to treat your personal information we rely on three legal bases depending on the activity or treatment we carry out of your data. We have relied on the following to carry out the processing of your personal data:

We inform you below that we carry out the following treatments with the personal data you provide us:

4.1 User account management

  • When you create an account, we make sure that you receive a verification email to confirm that you have registered for that account with your email address.
  • We manage your request to unsubscribe if you request it, sending you an email confirming the cancellation as a user of Slotandplay.com
  • In the event that we detect users who carry out fraudulent conduct, we proceed to send an email informing them of the impossibility of making any purchase.

4.2 Manage requests for information or queries that you send us:

  • We try to give you an answer as quickly as possible to any query, suggestion or doubt that you have raised through our address support@slotandplay.com .
  • We take care of managin any incident that you have detected on the web that prevents its correct functioning.

4.3 Manage and facilitate the purchase of virtual currencies or goods

  • Our games include coins, virtual goods or items to use with our games. These coins or virtual goods can be obtained for free or by purchasing them online. We take care of managing the purchase of the coins or goofs you acquire and solve any incident related to said purchase.

4.4 Management of promotional actions and offers

  • By entering our website, we activate promotional offers and actions that we know may be of interest to you.

4.5 Analysis, segmentation and profiling of the user for the sending of promotional communications

  • We carry out special campaigns and promotions relevant to you using techniques suchs as profiling. Profiling is any form of automated processing of personal data that consists of collecting all the data we obtain from the game from users.
    We carry out such profiling to offer you exclusive promotions or offers based on an analysis of your interests, preferences and gaming activity in slotandplay.com.

4.6 Carrying out satistical studies

  • We want to know if the games we offer you on our website are of interest to you. That is why, we carry out statistical studies on the purchases made, the levels of play, the session time of the users to try to improve our service and your experience on our website.
    If you don't want your data to be processed for statistical purposes, simply send us an email to support@slotandplay.com .

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will keep your data as long as you don't request the deletion of your account on our Website, and in any case during the periods provided by the applicable regulations regarding the prescription of responsibilities.

6. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

For greater ease, below, we provide you with the rights that as a user of the website and App you can exercise:

Rights What does it mean?
Right of access You have the right to have Slotandplay.com confirm whether or not it is processing your personal data, and in such case, the right to know what data it processes.
Right to rectification It consists of the possibility that you can modify those data that are inaccurate or incomplete, and you must indicate in the rectification request what data you want to be modified.
Right to object You can object at any time to our processing of your data. You have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, to personal data concerning you being processed based on the legitimate interest of the company. Slotandplay.com will stop processing personal data, unless we prove compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
Right of cancellation This right allows the cancellation of your personal data. The data will be kept blocked in a way that prevents its treatment, without prejudice to its making available to public administrations, judges and courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities that have arisen from the treatment during its limitation period.
Right to restriction of processing This right allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of your data when:
  • Challenge the accuracy of the data, while Slotandplay.com verifies that accurancy.
  • You have exercised your right to object to the processing of your data, while verifying whether the legitimate reasons of Slotandplay.com prevail over yours as a data subject.
Likewise, this right allows you to request Slotandplay.com to keep your personal data when:
  • The processing of data is unlawful and as an interested party opposes the deletion of your data and request instead a limitation on its use.
  • Slotandplay.com no longer needs your personal data for the purposes of processing, but needs them for the formulation, exercise, or defense of claims.
How to exercise these rights?

You can exercise your right, sending us your request through postal mail, by written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of your id or passport, addressed to the following address: C/Severo Ochoa, 8, Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, 29590 Campanillas Málaga– Ref. Data Protection.

Likewise, we inform you that, when Slotandplay.com has not correctly satisfied the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD). If you want to know more information about this right and how to exercise it you can contact the AEPD:

http://www.agpd.es
Tel. 901 100 009 y 91 266 35 17
C/Jorge Juan,6 28001-Madrid

7. TO WHOM DO WE COMMUNICATE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Slotandplay.com will not communicate your personal data to third parties unless it is necessary for the provision of the contracted service such as communication to payment platforms, banks and companies so that transactions can be processed.

Except for those necessary communications that must be carried out to give way to the legal relationship maintained by Slotandplay.com with the user, limiting in any case this communication for the purpose that justifies it.

Likewise, it is possible that we can communicate your personal data, prior legal requirement or basis that legitimizes the communication to courts or bodies of the public administration.

8. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may vary over time due to possible changes in criteria followed by the competent control authority in matters of data protection at any time. Slotandplay.com therefore reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to these criteria, as well as to jurisprudential or legislative developments.

Latest version: July 2021

9. DPO CONTACT

If you have any questions about the treatments we carry out on your personal data, please contact the Data Protection Officer or write to us at desarrollo2@grupovid.com

Slot and Play

Slot & Play is a free online Slot games platform that will bring you to live a greatLas Vegas experience in the palm of your hand. Get daily free coin bonuses, a multitude of games that will increase along with your level, tournaments to compete with your friends, chat to talk with them, and much more. You can play Slot & Play both on FaceBook and on your mobile device.

©2021 Grupo Vid Privacy Policy | Terms And Conditions | Cookies Policy | Cancellation and Refunds | Data Protection